• Second Hand
  • 2H Canon 550D with 18-55mm f3.5-5.6 IS Lens + Battery Grip and 4 Batteries

2H Canon 550D with 18-55mm f3.5-5.6 IS Lens + Battery Grip and 4 Batteries

Product Code: 116118

inc GST
Increase value Decrease value
Found a better price? We'll match it!* Price Match Now
  • Product Description
  • Specifications
  • What's in the Box?
  • Warranty
Canon 550D with 18-55mm f3.5-5.6 IS Lens + Battery Grip and 4 Batteries - Second Hand

Condition

Lens Glass Marks: None, UV filter attaches

LCD Screen Marks: Minor marks

Camera / Lens Exterior Marks: Minor, very good condition

General Condition: Very good

Brand: Canon
Model: EOS 550D
Also known as: EOS Rebel T2i (US)EOS Kiss X4 (Japan)
Effective megapixels: 18.00
Total megapixels: 18.70
Sensor size: 22.3 x 14.9 mm
Sensor type: CMOS
Sensor resolution: 5196 x 3464 
Max. image resolution: 5184 x 3456
Crop factor: 1.61 
Optical zoom:
Digital zoom: No
ISO: Auto, 100, 200, 400, 800, 1600, 3200, 6400, 12800 (with boost)
RAW support:
Manual focus:
Normal focus range:
Macro focus range:
Focal length (35mm equiv.):
Aperture priority: Yes
Max aperture:
Max. aperture (35mm equiv.): n/a 
Depth of field: simulate →
Metering: 63-zone Evaluative, Centre weighted, Evaluative, Spot
Exposure Compensation: ±5 EV (in 1/3 EV, 1/2 EV steps)
Shutter priority: Yes
Min. shutter speed: 30 sec
Max. shutter speed: 1/4000 sec
Built-in flash:
External flash:
Viewfinder: Optical
White balance presets: 6
Screen size: 3"
Screen resolution: 1,040,000 dots
Video capture:
Max. video resolution: 1920x1080 (30p/25p/24p)
Storage types: SDHC, SDXC, Secure Digital
USB: USB 2.0 (480 Mbit/sec)
HDMI:
Wireless:
GPS:
Battery: Li-Ion
Weight: 530 g
Dimensions: 128.8 x 97.5 x 75.3 mm
Year: 2010
  • Canon 550D body
  • Canon 18-55mm IS lens
  • Lens cap
  • UV filter
  • Batteries x4
  • Charger
  • Strap
  • BP-550D grip
Diamonds 3 month warranty